Terms & Conditions:

We aim at providing quality products & services to our customers as per the order-requests placed through proyoung.com online portal. Transparency is our major game rule to achieve 100% customer satisfaction through our services.

Thus, we frame the below terms & condition to construct a clear understanding for happy & pleasant purchasing experience:

Conditions on Uncertainties and Mishaps:

Delay in delivery due to extreme conditions like: (Natural Disasters, Rain storm, Vehicle break down, etc)

  • Instant notification will be communicated to the customer detailing the scenario with an option of self pick-up from the location of delivery vehicle.

Mishap conditions caused due to foreign/external elements:

  • ProYoung shall be responsible to deliver sealed products as per customer order by taking an ideal time to pack and dispatch the consignment to customer mentioned delivery address.
  • Note: Miss Hap’s only includes conditions like Accidents, Miss handling within the delivery process and will not include any damages caused after the delivery point.
  • Thus, kindly check the product condition, during the delivery time. Post the delivery ProYoung.com will not be responsible for any damage claims.

 

Wrong Address/Difficult to locate:

  • Our supply chain teams are completely outsourced by professional> logistics & supply chain services to ensure on-time delivery, as per the given address during the order placements.
  • If any wrong address is notified, we are not responsible to deliver the order and thus the customer will require to personal pick-up the order from a specified location communicated by Pro Young Distribution channel.
  • If any complex address is identified, we recommend our customers to support our team by guiding them to reach the right place.

Change of delivery location:

  • Any requests related to change of delivery location, should be communicated within 24hrs from the order confirmation.
  • Our delivery services are premium and cannot be compromised in delivering 100% satisfaction to customer in our products and services. Thus short time requests are not encouraged.

Terms and conditions of Payments and Cancellations:

Payment Gateways:

  • We provide secured payment gateways by encouraging customer to purchase online.
  • There are three major payment modes, which we offer:
    • Debit Card
    • Credit Card
    • Cash On Delivery
    • Pay U

Cash On Delivery terms & Conditions:

  • No Special requests are encouraged during the time of Delivery.
  • Tasting the products before the payment is strictly prohibited.
  • There can be no negotiations or discussions on the product discounts.
  • No discount coupons can be authorized by ProYoung.com during the delivery time.

Cancellations:

Our products are manufactured with highest quality and ready to use. ProYoung product orders can be subjected with 100% cash back policy on dissatisfaction of customers as per the below points.

  • No special exceptions can be given unless the cancellation is authorized.
  • A proper communication is required through a call with ProYoung team for any cancellation,again by sticking to the timelines mentioned below:
    • Orders can be subjected to 100% Cash back if the cancellation is initiated within 15 days from Products delivery.
    • Any product completely used may not be eligible. Thus an immediate initiation within 15days can undertake a straight cancellation.

Mode of Refund:

  • On a out of stock condition / natural disasters / public strikes or any other diversions effecting delivery of the products will be formally communicated to the customer and the refund will be initiated post the discussion with the customer.
  • The purchaser of PY product should share the bank details during the refund discussion to swiftly process the refund.

Note: Money refund transaction would be processed through NEFT with a maximum ” turn around time ” of 30 Days.

Note: All the above terms & conditions are framed under certain business policies with some hidden claws.If any clarity is required, we encourage our customer to contact us on the provided contact details.

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF PROYOUNG.COM CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE. USING THIS WEB SITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS. PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS.

 

By using this Site, you agree to the terms and conditions which constitute the entire agreement between PLEASE READ THESE TERMS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE. USING THIS WEB SITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS. PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS.

 

By using this Site, you agree to the terms and conditions which constitute the entire agreement between ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. and you. These Terms supersede all prior and contemporaneous representations, warranties and understandings, whether oral or written with respect to the Site, its contents and any services provided on the site. In the event of any conflict between these Terms and any agreement or understanding related to the Site, the Terms shall control.

 

Material on this website is protected under the copyright law and is the property of the ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. All rights in this material are reserved. The information and images presented here may not under any circumstances be reproduced or used without prior written permission. Users may view and download material from this site only for personal, non-commercial home use. Any act to reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, distribute or publicly display material from this website without the written permission of ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. will constitute an infringement of the Copyright.

 

Users agree not to use the site for sale, trade or other commercial purposes. Users may not use language that is threatening, abusive, vulgar, discourteous or criminal. Users also may not post or transmit information or materials that would violate rights of any third party or which contains a virus or other harmful component. ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. reserves the right to remove or edit any messages or material submitted by users.

 

The User understands and acknowledges that any links which takes the User to third party sites is not maintained by ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. and ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. privacy policy does not apply. This link is provided to you for convenience and does not serve as an endorsement by ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. of any information or contacts that you may find on this non-ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. site.

 

Under no circumstances, including but not limited to negligence, will ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. be liable for special or consequential damages that result from the use or inability to use the materials in this site. This agreement is effective until terminated by either party. You may terminate this agreement at any time by discontinuing your use of this site and destroying all materials obtained from it.

 

By using this Site you agree that these terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the jurisdiction of the State of Andhra Pradesh, India, without regard to its conflict of laws rules. By using this Site you also agree that any litigation arising out of or in connection with these Terms shall be brought in the courts of Hyderabad jurisdiction.

and you. These Terms supersede all prior and contemporaneous representations, warranties and understandings, whether oral or written with respect to the Site, its contents and any services provided on the site. In the event of any conflict between these Terms and any agreement or understanding related to the Site, the Terms shall control. Material on this website is protected under the copyright law and is the property of the ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. All rights in this material are reserved. The information and images presented here may not under any circumstances be reproduced or used without prior written permission. Users may view and download material from this site only for personal, non-commercial home use. Any act to reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, distribute or publicly display material from this website without the written permission of ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. will constitute an infringement of the Copyright.

 

Users agree not to use the site for sale, trade or other commercial purposes. Users may not use language that is threatening, abusive, vulgar, discourteous or criminal. Users also may not post or transmit information or materials that would violate rights of any third party or which contains a virus or other harmful component. ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. reserves the right to remove or edit any messages or material submitted by users.

The User understands and acknowledges that any links which takes the User to third party sites is not maintained by ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. and ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. privacy policy does not apply. This link is provided to you for convenience and does not serve as an endorsement by ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. of any information or contacts that you may find on this non-ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. site. Under no circumstances, including but not limited to negligence, will ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. be liable for special or consequential damages that result from the use or inability to use the materials in this site.

This agreement is effective until terminated by either party. You may terminate this agreement at any time by discontinuing your use of this site and destroying all materials obtained from it. By using this Site you agree that these terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the jurisdiction of the State of Andhra Pradesh, India, without regard to its conflict of laws rules. By using this Site you also agree that any litigation arising out of or in connection with these Terms shall be brought in the courts of Hyderabad jurisdiction.

We, ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. consider your privacy as very important to us. Our Privacy Policy has stipulated guidelines to ensure your privacy is protected. The following guidelines ensure that the information we collect about you are not misused.

 

  • If you choose to give us personal information via the Internet that we or our business partners may need — to correspond with you, process an information request or provide you with a download, for example — it is our intent to let you know how we will use such information. If you tell us that you do not wish to have this information used as a basis for further contact with you, we will respect your wishes.
  • We do not analyze the data which track the domain from which people visit us to identify you personally.
  • Except in circumstances where the law of the land requires us to disclose the information we will not disclose the information about you to any third party. This will also protect you from the sale, rent, trade or display of your personal information to any third parties; and we will not use your email address for unsolicited marketing unless we have your permission.
  • You also consent to ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd.disclosing information about you to actual or potential parties to a lawsuit that ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd.is or may become involved in (a) if it required to do so, (b) if it reasonably believes that such disclosures will potentially mitigate its liability, or (c) to enforce its rights.
  • In the case that ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd.sold substantially all of its assets or was acquired (or went out of business or entered bankruptcy), customer information is typically one of the business assets that is transferred in connection with such a transaction. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any acquirer of ProYoung Group Companies may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

 

Contacting the Web Site

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and/or alteration of information under our control. The data resides behind a firewall, with access restricted to authorized ProYoung personnel.

 

Security

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site,

 

you can contact: –

ProYoung International Pvt.Ltd. support@proyoung.com

ProYoung Returns Policy

ProYoung International is the world’s largest direct selling organisation. The superior value and high quality of ProYoung products and services have earnedusthetrustofour PBOs and their customers. This trust is aprecious and unique relationship. Everyone must share in the ProYoung commitment to excellence. Everyone has a responsibility to ensure the superior value and high quality of ProYoung products and services – quality and value that we guarantee!

ProYoung’s Customer Product Refund Policy

All ProYoung Products are covered by ProYoung’s Customer Product Refund Policy. If the Customer is not completely satisfied,he/she is entitled to return the products within 30 days from the date of delivery for a full refund. The refund policy is applicable only for products in marketable condition, and partially used products (30%) accompanied with an invoice.This policy does not apply to products that have been intentionally damaged or misused. It is incumbent upon ProYoung Business Owners to follow the Customer Product Refund Policy in letter and spirit.

PBO may return the products within 30 days of purchase as follows:

Condition Time Period Invoice Payment
Marketable#
Within30daysof purchase Yes PBO Price
Within30daysof purchase No PBO Price less VAT
Unmarketable ##
Within30daysof purchase Yes PBO Price lessVAT
Within30daysof purchase No PBO Price less VAT
ExcessStock ###
Within60daysof purchase Yes PBO Price less10%handling charges
Within60daysof purchase No PBO Priceless VATand10%handlingcharges

VAT (Value Added Tax)

# Marketable refers to products that are unopened and sealed.

## Unmarketable are products which have been partially used (30%).

### Excess stock refers to products greater than or equal to five in number.

 

ReferenceNotes:

  • The PBO must return the product(s) to ProYoung Life Shops.
  • PeriodofreturnforproductsiscalculatedasthenumberofdaysfromtheInvoiceDate, to the date ofreceipt at the ProYoung Lifeshop (s).
  • Conditionreferstotheconditioninwhichthestockisreceivedbackfromthe PBO as a return. The product can be ‘marketable’ or ‘unmarketable’ depending on the condition of the returned stock as assessed bythe Returns executive at the ProYoung Life Shop.
  • PSVadjustmentofProductsreturnedshallbe processedinthesamemonth.TotalPSVofthereturnedproductswillbededucted fromthe returning PBO’s account.
  • Ifunsoldproductsreturnisgreaterthanorequalthan5 (Five)innumberonasingle invoice, 10% handling charges will be deducted.
  • TheProductReturnPolicydoesnotapplytoopenpacksofliteratureandvideos or other sales aids.
  • Total returns cannot exceed the quantity appearing on the Invoice.
  • IfproductsarereturnbycustomersdirectlytoProYoung,PSVadjustmentshall bedonefrom thePBO’saccount&anyexcessamountpaidshallberecoverablefrom PBO.

Our Commitment

This Statement sets out the Proyoung International Pvt Ltd privacy policy in respect of personal information which you may provide to Proyoung International Pvt Ltd. Proyoung International Pvt Ltd recognises that your privacy is very important to you and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal information is handled by us. The statement that follows explains how Proyoung International Pvt Ltd collects, uses, discloses and protects this information on its website.

 

Supporting Industry Best Practice

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd is bound by, and committed to supporting, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. The aim of Proyoung International Pvt Ltd is both to support and to ensure that it complies with the NPPs that form the basis of laws introduced to strengthen privacy protection for the general public. We believe that in supporting industry best practice this statement will address any potential concerns you may have about how personal information you provide to us is stored, used and accessed.

 

Collection of Information

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd receives and stores transaction information, information you enter on our website or have provided to us in application, registration or administration processes.

 

Wherever it is lawful and practicable, Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will endeavour to provide you with the option of not identifying yourself or not providing personal information when entering transactions with us. However, failure to provide the full and complete information we request may result in a limited ability on our part to offer or deliver complete services to you.

 

No personal information is collected when you browse anonymously. Anonymous browsing is when personally identifiable information is not required by an individual to gain access to our web site. In addition, personally identifiable information such as name, birthdate and contact details (email addresses) are only collected when you make an enquiry, place an order, book on a course or register to use the member only section. All other information will be requested from you directly.

 

Information collected is kept for as long as it is needed to service your account and provide services and products requested by you. When your information is no longer needed for these purposes we will destroy or permanently render anonymous any information held about you.

 

Use and Disclosure of Information

The primary purpose in collecting information from you is to enable us to fulfil our business commitments to you in providing management education and training, consultancy, events, membership and to improve these services to you and other clients of Proyoung International Pvt Ltd. We may use the information you provide to help improve the services we deliver to you, measure consumer interest in Proyoung International Pvt Ltd services, inform you of other Proyoung International Pvt Ltd products and services or to comply with requirements under the law.

 

We will only collect and store information about you that is necessary. The information you provide may be used to offer, provide and improve our services to you and may also be disclosed to other parties such as Proyoung International Pvt Ltd, organisations contracted to operate and maintain Proyoung International Pvt Ltd databases, provide IT support Services and distribute Proyoung International Pvt Ltd information, and other services providers that are affiliated with or support the provision of educational services offered by Proyoung International Pvt Ltd.

 

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd does not permit these parties to use information about you for any other purpose than to perform the services that Proyoung International Pvt Ltd has instructed them to provide. All suppliers, agents and third party companies must sign a confidentiality agreement with Proyoung International Pvt Ltd before any personal information is disclosed by Proyoung International Pvt Ltd.

 

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will not, without your consent, disclose personal information for any purpose (a Secondary purpose) other than for the main purpose (Primary purpose) of fulfilling our business commitments to you, except where:

 

  • it is required or authorised by law or for purposes of law enforcement and matters directly related to law enforcement or the prevention of unlawful activity;
  • the Secondary Purpose is related to the primary purpose (or directly related when sensitive information is involved) and there is a reasonable expectation that
  • we would use or disclose the information in the circumstances;
  • Proyoung International Pvt Ltd reasonably believes it is necessary to prevent any serious and imminent threat to any person’s life, health or safety or the public’s health or safety.

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will not otherwise disclose your personal information to any other party without your consent.

 

Third Party Relationships

To provide you with a more informative online experience Proyoung International Pvt Ltd does use the online resources, from time to time, of suppliers, agents and business partners. Such services comprise of links to third party sites that promote additional services and products. In any such relationship Proyoung International Pvt Ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these parties have and enforce an adequate privacy policy. Understandably, the privacy policy of a third party might be different to that of Proyoung International Pvt Ltd and it is advisable that you carefully review any third party’s privacy policy before using the site’s products and/or services.

 

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd uses Web Advantage to provide a secure environment for the authorisation of credit card transactions over the Internet. Confidential information including client credit card details are encrypted the moment they are transmitted from the client’s browser to the banking network using industry standard SSL 128-bit RC4 encryption technology.

 

A client’s credit card details are not stored anywhere on the Internet and the only company who has access to this data is the merchant’s bank. The bank also sends confirmation information via the same encryption technology back to the client’s browser. These secure processes provide clients with peace of mind when purchasing online.

 

Storage and Security of Personal Information

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will use all reasonable endeavours to ensure that you only provide personal information in a secure environment and when the information is no, longer needed it will be destroyed or permanently render anonymous.

 

Where indicated by a lock (on the browser window), we protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information, you input. In conjunction with our key suppliers and agents, we operate secure data networks protected by an industry standard firewall and password protection system. We also take care to ensure that we have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, unauthorised access, alteration, modification or disclosure of your user data under our control.

 

The security of any information (including personal information) downloaded and stored on your PC/Server etc is the responsibility of the individual. The individual is also responsible for the correct configuration of the hardware and software he/she uses to access an Proyoung International Pvt Ltd website, along with the physical security and maintenance of that equipment.

 

Notwithstanding the fact that we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data including the use of encryption technology, we cannot guarantee the security of any data you disclose online. You can help us keep your personal information secure by ensuring that any password you use on our web site is kept strictly confidential, and by logging off when you have finished using a shared computer.

 

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd imposes strict rules on its employees who have access either to the databases that store your user information or to the servers that host our services and while we cannot guarantee that any unauthorised access, disclosure, loss, misuse or alteration to your data will not occur, we will take all reasonable steps to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

 

You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the Internet and will not hold Proyoung International Pvt Ltd or its agents or suppliers responsible for any breach of security.

 

Cookies

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd may use cookies to personalise and simplify your access to and use of our website. A cookie is a small data file that is downloaded from our website and stored in a text file on your hard drive. The information is made up of a string of letters and numbers which uniquely identifies your computer and any user name or password that you may have already registered on our web site. This information is used to authenticate or identify whether you are registered on our website, without requiring you to re-enter details each time you log on to our website. Proyoung International Pvt Ltd Cookies cannot be used to obtain any other information on you or on your hard drive unless you have already provided such information. Cookies may also be used to “track” or “follow” your movement through our website. This will be used to determine which areas of our website are the most popular so that we can improve user’s access to relevant information on our services and make your online experience more informative and worthwhile. In particular, Proyoung International Pvt Ltd Cookies may collect information such as the server your computer is logged onto, the browser type you are using, the time and date of your visit together with the particular pages you are accessing.

 

If at any time you do not wish to accept Cookies or wish to delete existing Cookies, you may manually configure your browser to refuse Cookies or you may manually delete existing Cookies from your hard drive (Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your Cookie preferences.) If you reject all Cookies, you will not be able to use areas of the Proyoung International Pvt Ltd website that require you to “sign in,” and you may not be able to take full advantage of all offerings. However, many areas within the Proyoung International Pvt Ltd website do not require that you accept Cookies.

 

Trans-border Data Flows

Where, for the purpose of fulfilling our business commitments to you, we disclose personal information to persons involved in administering the services, our related entities or business partners (Permitted Persons), and such Permitted Persons are in a foreign country, Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will not, without your consent, transfer personal information to such Permitted Persons unless:

 

  • we reasonably believe that the Permitted Persons are subject to a law, binding scheme or contract or we have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the Permitted Persons are subject to a contract which effectively upholds principles for the fair handling of personal information that are substantially similar to the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information embodied in the Privacy Amendment Act 2000; or
  • the transfer is necessary for: the performance of services requested by you; or for the purpose of fulfilling our business commitments to you; or to implement pre-contractual measures taken in response to a request by you; or
  • the transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract concluded in your interest, between Proyoung International Pvt Ltd and a third party; or
  • all of the following apply: the transfer is for your benefit; and it is impracticable to obtain your consent to the transfer; and if it were practicable you would be likely to consent to the transfer.

Accessing and Changing Your Personal Information

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd attempts to ensure that all personal information collected and stored in its database systems is correct and accurate. You may at any time request access to the information we have collected from you and obtain a more in depth explanation about how the information is used by emailing us. We will endeavour to meet or advise of the outcome of a request within 7 business days of receipt.

 

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is incorrect or wish to have your personal information deleted, please email us. Unless personal information is required for administrative or legal reasons we will take all reasonable steps to meet such requests at the earliest possible opportunity.

 

You also have the right to request access to your personal information at any time. All our staff will be able to assist you with such a request and this information will be forwarded to you within 5 working days.

 

Liability Disclaimer

Proyoung International Pvt Ltd will use all reasonable endeavours to protect and keep confidential any personally identifiable information in its possession in relation to its Members, subscribers or website visitors. If any confidential or personally identifiable information is accessed by a third party, whether by negligence or otherwise of Proyoung International Pvt Ltd, its agents, suppliers, contractors, related bodies corporate, affiliates or associated parties, to the extent permitted by law, Proyoung International Pvt Ltd is not liable for any loss, damage, costs, liability or other form of contribution.

 

We are constantly improving the Proyoung International Pvt Ltd website and the tools you can use to manage the data that you provide to us. Please refer to this page from time to time to see any new policies about the use of these new features.

Shipping & Delivery Policy

  • Upon confirmation of your order, our team will organize for your product to be dispatched by a courier within 24 working hours. We also send out a notification email once your product is dispatched.
  • Once the item leaves our warehouse, the Shipping Method you choose on the Checkout page determines how quickly your shipped item delivers to your doorstep. You can choose a different Shipping Method for each item on your order.
  • We deliver all products within 6 to 8 business days. Business days exclude Sundays, all local, national holidays.
  • As soon as we ship a item you will get a mail with the courier company name and the tracking number for the same. You can track your product online on the respective courier company’s website. You can always contact us if you find a delay in the delivery of an item our customer care will help you regarding the same.
  • We process all deliveries through reputed couriers. If there is no courier service available in your area, we will ship your item via Government Registered post or Speed post. If your order contains items not accepted by Government Registered post or Speed post then we will get in touch with you and try to work out a convenient alternate delivery location that is serviced by our courier partners.
  • To ensure that your order reaches you in the fastest time and in good condition.
  • We are not charging any extra taxes, hidden costs, whatever price mentioned on the website is the final price. Our prices are inclusive of all taxes. Shipping charges extra ( if applicable).
  • Please note all items (including offers) will be shipped with an invoice mentioning the price, as per Indian Tax Regulations
  • If you believe that the product is not in good condition, or if the packaging is tampered with or damaged, before accepting delivery of the goods, please refuse to take delivery of the package, and call our Customer Care or at support@proyoung.com mentioning your order reference number. We shall make our best efforts to ensure that a replacement delivery is made to you at the earliest.

 

Product Deliver internationally or not

Currently we do not deliver items internationally. You are welcome to purchase products through Mani store from anywhere in the world, but you’ll have to make sure the Delivery Address is within India.

This is a demo store for testing purposes — no orders shall be fulfilled.